English (Nervous System; Cognitive Psychology)
perception [correct, standardized]
DEF: Awareness of the effects of single or multiple sensory stimuli.
OBS: perception: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie cognitive)
perception [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Prise de connaissance des effets des stimulus sensoriels, simples ou complexes.
OBS: perception : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO et par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Psicología cognitiva)
percepción [feminine noun]