English (Protection of Life; National and International Security)
human security [correct]
CONT: September 11 made the world painfully aware of the immense potential danger of identity fraud, and the vital need for heightened vigilance in maintaining the integrity of the passport, as a key factor in ensuring human security.
OBS: Not to be confused with "human safety." "Safety" is related to protecting from accidents or negligence while "security" is related to protecting from loss or injury by deliberate actions.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
sécurité humaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le 11 septembre a suscité à l'échelle mondiale une prise de conscience douloureuse de l'ampleur du potentiel que représente la fraude de l'identité et du besoin vital d’une vigilance accrue pour conserver l'intégrité du passeport, facteur clé permettant d’assurer la sécurité humaine.
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Seguridad nacional e internacional)
seguridad humana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] la seguridad humana implica la protección de las personas de las amenazas a sus derechos, su seguridad y su vida; ello engloba procurar la seguridad del individuo en distintas dimensiones como la económica, alimentaria, de salud, ambiental, personal, comunitaria y política, para alcanzar una estabilidad duradera. El responsable de proporcionar o propiciar la seguridad humana es el Estado, pero si éste no cumple o no puede cumplir con tal obligación, […] la comunidad internacional tiene el deber moral de procurar la protección de las comunidades […]