English (Nervous System)
somesthesia [correct]; somatesthesia [correct]
DEF: The conscious experience of having a body derived from excitation of sense organs.
French (Système nerveux)
somesthésie [correct, feminine noun]; sensibilité somesthésique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prise de conscience du corps attribuable aux diverses excitations subies par celui-ci.