English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Artificial Intelligence)
apperception [correct]
DEF: The process of making one's experience clear in one's consciousness. When one is concentrating on a stimulus, the stimulus first has to be perceived and then apperceived, or consciously interpreted, in the light of the response associated with it.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Intelligence artificielle)
aperception [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte d’apercevoir, prise de conscience réfléchie de l'objet de la perception.