English (Medical Imaging)
extended contrast medium uptake
CONT: Extended contrast medium uptake. (a) Mammography: irregular opacity in the upper lateral quadrant ...
French (Imagerie médicale)
prise de contraste étendue [feminine noun]
CONT: Prise de contraste étendue.(a) Mammographie : opacité irrégulière supéro-externe [...]