English (Real Estate)
accommodation security design [correct]
CONT: The contractor will, in most instances, be required to meet the requirements of the Industrial Security Division (ISD) of PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada], which sets out specific requirements for the protection of sensitive information and assets. The contractor will be required to develop a comprehensive planning regime to ensure that a well administered security program is implemented. Physical security planning will be required to consider standards and procedures related to: a. technical expertise related to closed circuit video equipment, intrusion alarms and access control systems; b. accommodation security designs to ensure adequate and cost effective measures;...
French (Immobilier)
conception sécuritaire de locaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra, dans la plupart des cas, satisfaire aux exigences du manuel de la division de la sécurité industrielle de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada], dans lequel sont exposées des exigences précises relativement à la protection des renseignements de nature délicate et des biens. L'entrepreneur devra élaborer un régime de planification complet pour assurer la mise en place d’un programme de sécurité bien géré. La planification de la sécurité matérielle devra tenir compte des normes et des procédures applicables à ce qui suit : a. l'expertise technique concernant l'équipement vidéo en circuit fermé, les alarmes anti-effraction et les systèmes de contrôle d’accès; b. les conceptions sécuritaires de locaux visant à assurer la prise de mesures adéquates et rentables.