English (IT Security)
application security [correct, noun]; AppSec [correct, noun]
CONT: Application security refers to the process of identifying and repairing vulnerabilities in application software—from development to deployment—to prevent unauthorized access, modification, or misuse.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sécurité des applications [correct, feminine noun]; AppSec [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sécurité des applications est un processus qui consiste à identifier et à corriger les vulnérabilités des logiciels applicatifs, du développement au déploiement, afin d’empêcher tout accès non autorisé, toute modification ou utilisation abusive.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
seguridad de las aplicaciones [correct, feminine noun]