English (Risks and Threats (Security); IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
cyber-threat environment [correct, noun]; cyber threat environment [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the online space where cyber threat actors conduct malicious ... activity.
OBS: [The cyber threat environment] includes the networks, devices, and processes that are connected to the Internet and can be targeted by cyber threat actors, as well as the methods threat actors use to target those systems.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
environnement de cybermenace [correct, masculine noun]; environnement de cybermenaces [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] espace virtuel où les auteurs de cybermenace mènent des activités malveillantes.
OBS: [L'environnement de cybermenaces] comprend les réseaux, les dispositifs et les processus qui sont connectés à Internet et qui peuvent être la cible d’auteurs de cybermenace, ainsi que les méthodes utilisées par ces auteurs pour atteindre les systèmes.