English (IT Security)
cloud application security [correct, noun]
CONT: Cloud application security involves the practices and measures employed to secure cloud-based applications and data from unauthorized access, data breaches, and other security threats, including cloud computing security measures that reduce risk across applications and data. ... Cloud application security plays a crucial role in safeguarding sensitive data and protecting it from being compromised. With the alarming increase in cyber threats, including sophisticated attacks targeting cloud environments, businesses need to implement strong security measures like cloud application security to mitigate risks.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sécurité des applications en nuage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sécurité des applications en nuage est l'ensemble des personnes, des processus, des outils et des politiques qu'une organisation utilise pour protéger ses données et ses applications. Pour exploiter correctement la sécurité des applications en nuage, les entreprises doivent adopter une approche globale. Cela signifie qu'il faut établir et maintenir un écosystème fondé sur les meilleures pratiques éprouvées et soutenu par une technologie intelligente.