English (Management Operations; Construction; Architecture)
integrated project delivery [correct, noun]; IPD [correct, noun]
DEF: [An approach to] project delivery ... that integrates people, systems, business structures and practices into a process that collaboratively harnesses the talents and insights of all participants to reduce waste and optimize efficiency through all phases of the project, from early design through project handover.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Construction; Architecture)
réalisation de projet intégrée [correct, feminine noun]; RPI [correct, feminine noun]; réalisation de projets intégrée [correct, feminine noun]; RPI [correct, feminine noun]; RPI
DEF: [...] approche de la réalisation de projet qui intègre les personnes, les systèmes, les structures et les pratiques commerciales dans un processus qui exploite en collaboration les talents et les connaissances de tous les participants pour optimiser les résultats du projet, accroître la valeur ajoutée pour le propriétaire, réduire les déchets et maximiser l'efficacité à toutes les phases de la conception, de la fabrication et de la construction.