English (Testing and Debugging; IT Security)
application security testing [correct, noun]; AST [correct, noun]
CONT: Developers perform application security testing (AST) as part of the software development process to ensure there are no vulnerabilities in a new or updated version of a software application.
French (Test et débogage; Sécurité des TI)
test de sécurité des applications [correct, masculine noun]; AST [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des tests de sécurité des applications(AST) sont menés dans le cadre du processus de développement logiciel pour garantir l'absence de vulnérabilités dans chaque version, nouvelle ou mise à jour, de l'application logicielle.