English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
visual model [correct, noun]
DEF: A visual representation of the characteristics of a process, concept or system.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
modèle visuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation visuelle des caractéristiques d’un processus, d’un concept ou d’un système.