English (Pricing Theory; Artificial Intelligence; Marketing)
algorithmic pricing [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the process of using automated algorithms to set or recommend prices for products or services, often in real time, based on a set of data inputs.
CONT: Algorithmic pricing is a practice where software agents automatically determine prices for items for sale, in order to maximize the seller's profits.
French (Théorie des prix; Intelligence artificielle; Commercialisation)
tarification algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]; tarification par algorithme [correct, feminine noun]; fixation de prix algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] processus [consistant à] utiliser des algorithmes automatisés pour définir ou recommander des prix pour des produits et des services, souvent en temps réel, en fonction d’un ensemble de données.