English (Plant and Crop Production)
primary crop [correct, noun]
CONT: Primary crops are those which come directly from the land and without having undergone any real processing, apart from cleaning. They maintain all the biological qualities they had when they were still on the plants.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
récolte primaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récoltes qui proviennent directement de la terre, sans passer par aucun processus d’amélioration de la qualité ou d’altération de ses caractéristiques.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cosecha primaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cosechas que provienen directamente de la tierra, sin pasar por ningún proceso de mejora de la calidad o de alteración de sus caracteristicas.