English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
cyber resilience approach [correct, noun]
CONT: Cyber resilience is the ability to anticipate, withstand, recover from, and adapt to adverse conditions and compromises on systems that use or are enabled by cyber resources. A cyber resilience approach considers security from a system of systems perspective and recognizes this complexity in planning and response. Collaboration between the elements of a system, like computing platforms, networks, business applications, people, and processes are fundamental to this approach.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
approche axée sur la cyberrésilience [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cyberrésilience est la capacité d’anticiper des conditions défavorables et des compromissions sur les systèmes dont l'utilisation et le fonctionnement dépendent de cyberressources, de résister et de s’adapter à ceux-ci et de reprendre ses activités. Une approche axée sur la cyberrésilience tient compte de la sécurité [sous] l'angle d’un système de systèmes et reconnaît la complexité associée à la planification et à l'intervention. La collaboration entre les éléments d’un système, comme les plateformes informatiques, les réseaux, les applications d’entreprise, les personnes et les processus est essentielle à cette approche.