English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
angle of convergence [correct]
OBS: the angle of convergence between the final approach course and the extended runway centre line shall not exceed 30 degrees.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle de convergence
OBS: l'angle de convergence entre la trajectoire d’approche finale et le prolongement de l'axe de piste ne dépassera pas 30 degrés.