English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
siding extension [officially approved]
OBS: siding extension : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
prolongement d'une voie d'évitement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: prolongement d’une voie d’évitement : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.