English (Plant Biology)
flesh [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the peach (Prunus persica (Linnaeus)) Batsch.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
pulpe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; chair [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de la pêche(Prunus persica(Linnaeus) Batsch.
OBS: Termes normalisés par l’AFNOR.