English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
cocktail cherry [correct]
CONT: ... Maraschino Cherries, Creme de Menthe Cherries and Cocktail Cherries are the common product names of the canned foods that (a) are made from properly prepared sweet cherries of varieties of Prunus avium (L), that are coloured and flavoured during a conditioning process, are substantially whole, have their pits substantially removed, and may be stemless or have their stems attached ...
OBS: cocktail cherry: term usually used in the plural (cocktail cherries).
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
cerise à cocktail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] «cerises au marasquin», «cerises à la crème de menthe» et «cerises à cocktail» sont les noms usuels des produits alimentaires en conserve qui a) sont obtenus à partir de cerises douces des variétés de Prunus avium(L.), bien préparées, essentiellement toutes dénoyautées, essentiellement entières, avec ou sans queues, qui, au cours du conditionnement, sont colorées et aromatisées [...]
OBS: cerise à cocktail : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel (cerises à cocktail).
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
cereza para cóctel [correct, feminine noun]