English (Trade Names; Types of Glass; Cooking Appliances)
Pyrex® [correct, trademark]
OBS: A borosilicate glass with a low coefficient of expansion; used for heat-resistant glassware in cooking and chemistry.
OBS: A trademark of Corning Incorporated.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sortes de verre; Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
Pyrex® [correct, trademark, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Verre borosilicaté très résistant à la chaleur.
CONT: Pyrex® : Marque de commerce de Corning Incorporated.