English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Lasers and Masers; Telecommunications Transmission; Physics)
spectrum line [correct]; spectral line [correct]
DEF: A narrow range of emitted or absorbed wavelengths.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Masers et lasers; Transmission (Télécommunications); Physique)
raie spectrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiation monochromatique émise ou absorbée lors d’une transition entre deux niveaux atomiques ou moléculaires.
Spanish (Radiación electromagnética; Láser y máser; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Física)
línea espectral [feminine noun]