English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cyclohexyl [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyclohexyle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radical dérivé du cyclohexanol par suppression de l'hydroxyle.
PHR: Acétate, chlorure, isocyanate, propionate de cyclohexyle.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ciclohexilo [masculine noun]