English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
perhydroxyl ion [correct]
CONT: Hydrogen peroxide. The active bleaching agent is the perhydroxyl ion ... The perhydroxyl ion and the hydroxyl radical are responsible for delignification ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
ion perhydroxyle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Peroxyde d’hydrogène. L'agent actif de blanchiment est l'ion perhydroxyle [...] L'ion perhydroxyle et le radical hydroxyle sont responsables de la délignification [...]