English (Cognitive Psychology)
logical-mathematical intelligence [correct]
DEF: The capacity to analyze problems logically, carry out mathematical operations and investigate issues scientifically.
OBS: logical-mathematical intelligence: This concept is part of the theory of multiple intelligences developed by the psychologist Howard Gardner.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
intelligence logico-mathématique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Capacité de raisonnement] logique, mathématique et scientifique.
OBS: intelligence logico-mathématique : Ce concept fait partie de la théorie des intelligences multiples élaborée par le psychologue Howard Gardner.