English (Psychology (General))
paralogical thinking [correct]
CONT: In a world where triviality and mediocrity are used to keep us diverted and entertained, we tend to lapse into paralogical thinking. Paralogia represents a regression to the stage in human development when the mind was dominated by feeling and perception rather than by logic and reasoning.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
pensée paralogique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pensée fondée sur l'association d’un raisonnement ou d’une logique rigoureuse, mais avec un point de départ faux.