English (Phraseology; Translation (General))
soft-headed sloganeering [correct]
CONT: Further, we agree that we have good reasons to believe that administrative restructuring, technological fixes or gadgets, and soft-headed sloganeering about total quality or client-orientation are not capable of providing an adequate answer.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
slogans faciles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Nous avons également de bonnes raisons de penser que la réorganisation des structures administratives, les recettes ou les solutions technologiques hâtives, et les slogans faciles au sujet de la qualité totale ou de l'orientation du service en faveur du client n’ offrent pas une solution satisfaisante.