English (Clothing (General))
attachment clip
OBS: The [cold wet weather glove attachment] clip is for convenience during storage to ensure gloves do not become separated and also allows for hanging the gloves while drying. The small design is less likely to snag on clothing and equipment during use.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
agrafe de fixation [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour des raisons de commodité pendant le rangement, les gants agrafés ne risquent pas de se séparer. En outre, l'agrafe sert à accrocher les gants pour le séchage. Vu son caractère discret, l'agrafe peut difficilement s’accrocher aux vêtements et à l'équipement pendant que les gants sont portés.