English (Employment Benefits)
personal reasons [correct, plural]; personal needs [plural]
CONT: leave-without-pay for personal needs
French (Avantages sociaux)
raisons personnelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: congé non payé pour des raisons personnelles