English (Bacterial Diseases; Bones and Joints)
tuberculosis of bones and joints [correct]; skeletal tuberculosis [correct]
OBS: A18.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems. This code is usually followed by a dagger, which cannot be indicated for technical reasons.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Os et articulations)
tuberculose des os et des articulations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A18. 0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes. Ce code est généralement suivi d’une dague, qui ne peut être indiquée pour des raisons techniques.