English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Malvi [correct]
DEF: An Indic dialect, a vernacular of Rajasthani spoken in Malwa. It is written with the Devanagari script.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
malwi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte du rajasthani parlé dans le Malva, région occidentale de l'Inde. Proche du hindi occidental, il s’écrit en caractères devanagari.