English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mevadi [correct]
DEF: A dialect close to rajasthani spoken by a population of India living in the Alwar region, northeast of Jaipur.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mewati [correct, masculine noun]; mevadi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte proche du rajasthani parlé par une population de l'Inde, de la région d’Alwar, au nord-est de Jaipur.