English (Management Theory)
pragmatic management [correct]
CONT: The most pervasive reforms in the workplace have relied on a combination of strongly organized unions, a well trained work force, and pragmatic management willing to experiment with new forms of decision-making and power-sharing.
French (Théories de la gestion)
gestion pragmatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 1985 est l'année d’importants changements dans les secteurs politique, économique et idéologique : réforme de la politique économique, après le constat d’échec du plan de 1984 et d’un bilan d’une dépendance croissante, par le rajeunissement des cadres, une augmentation de la productivité, une amélioration de la qualité et une gestion pragmatique [...]