English (Personal Esthetics; Genitourinary Tract)
scrotal rejuvenation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Scrotal rejuvenation includes treatment of hair-associated scrotal changes (alopecia and hypertrichosis), morphology-associated scrotal changes (wrinkling and laxity), and vascular-associated scrotal changes (angiokeratomas).
French (Esthétique et soins corporels; Appareil génito-urinaire)
rajeunissement du scrotum [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervention chirurgicale ou non chirurgicale qui vise à modifier le scrotum dans un but esthétique ou fonctionnel.
OBS: rajeunissement du scrotum : désignation proposée par analogie avec la désignation «rajeunissement vaginal».