English (Cropping Systems; Silviculture)
pasture rejuvenation [correct]; pasture renewal [correct]
CONT: Pasture rejuvenation refers to the improvement in biomass productivity and (or) nutritional quality of existing pasture without removing the existing vegetation.
French (Systèmes de culture; Sylviculture)
rajeunissement des pâturages [correct, masculine noun]; renouvellement des pâturages [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rajeunissement des pâturages est nécessaire pour assurer une croissance adéquate.