English (Financial and Budgetary Management; National Accounting)
net adjustment [correct]
CONT: The total for the International Assistance Envelope as shown in Table 3.4 is $2,594 million, a decrease of $84 million from the 1993-94 level. This reflects the reductions announced in the February 1994 Budget (-$91 million) offset by net adjustments related to a specific bilateral project (+$7 million).
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité nationale)
rajustement net [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tableau 3. 4 indique que l'enveloppe totale de l'aide internationale s’établit à 2, 594 millions de dollars, soit une diminution de 84 millions par rapport à 1993-1994, ce qui correspond aux réductions de 91 millions de dollars annoncées dans le budget de février 1994, moins le rajustement net de 7 millions de dollars relatif à un projet bilatéral particulier.