English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
Crown share adjustment payment [correct]
CONT: ... contained in that Accord [Canada-Nova Scotia Offshore Petroleum Resources Accord] was an article (Article 45) providing for the payment of Crown Share Adjustment Payments to Nova Scotia by Canada, once the province had demonstrated that certain conditions were met ...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
paiement de rajustement à l'égard de la part de la Couronne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] cet accord [Accord Canada – Nouvelle-Écosse sur les hydrocarbures extracôtiers] renfermait une disposition(article 45) prévoyant que le Canada effectuerait des paiements de rajustement à l'égard de la fraction de la part de la Couronne qui revient à la Nouvelle-Écosse, lorsque cette dernière aurait fait la preuve du respect de certaines conditions [...]