English (Real Estate; Training of Personnel)
custody transfer [correct]
DEF: A transfer of administration of real property that supports an adjustment to or transfer of program accountability.
French (Immobilier; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
transfert de garde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transfert de la gestion d’un bien immobilier comme soutien à un rajustement ou à un transfert de l'obligation de rendre compte d’un programme.