English (Urban Housing)
adjustment process
OBS: The underlying basic principle of real estate involved in the adjustment process is the principle of contribution. The appraiser is estimating the difference in sales price or value of the comparable in the market as at the date of the appraisal for the absence or presence of the factors being appraised.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
mécanisme de rajustement
OBS: Le mécanisme de rajustement repose essentiellement sur le principe de contribution : l'évaluateur fait une projection du prix de vente ou mesure la valeur des immeubles comparables afin de compenser l'absence ou la présence de certains facteurs déterminants.