English (Health Insurance)
lock-in
OBS: --the difference between the employer's cost for Medicare and the cost the employer is paying now.
French (Assurance-maladie)
rajustement [masculine noun]; correctif [masculine noun]
OBS: R. A. M. Q. : régime d’assurance-maladie du Québec; on pourrait écrire sur la formule : correctif(R. A. M. Q.) ou encore rajustement(R. A. M. Q.).