English (Personnel Management (General))
adjustment program [correct]
CONT: Separations under the adjustment programs are estimates that are subject to change as more information becomes available.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
programme de rajustement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cessations d’emploi dans le cadre des programmes de rajustement sont des estimations qui pourraient être changées à mesure que l'on obtient d’autres renseignements.