English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
ongoing pay [correct]
CONT: During the course of the study, however, relations between management and the unions soured and, in 1989, PSAC withdrew from the study. The next year, Treasury Board decided to pay a $337-million settlement in retroactive and ongoing pay to clerks, secretaries, nurses and educational support staff.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rémunération continue [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: paiement continu : en rapport avec la parité salariale, rajustement salarial, qui s’ajoute au paiement rétroactif et qui sera versé en permanence.