English (Lamp Components; Lighting; Electrical Engineering; Lasers and Masers)
specular reflector [correct]
CONT: That part of a luminaire designed to reflect the luminous flux of the lamps in required directions by means of specular reflection.
French (Éléments de lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique; Masers et lasers)
réflecteur spéculaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'élément servant à réfléchir la lumière est un réflecteur spéculaire ou diffus, caractérisé par ses qualités de réflexion et d’absorption.