English (Visual Disorders)
actinic keratoconjunctivitis [correct]; photokeratoconjunctivitis [correct]
French (Troubles de la vision)
kératoconjonctivite actinique [correct, feminine noun]; photokératoconjonctivite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Kératoconjonctivite due à une exposition aux rayons ultraviolets d’une lampe à bronzer, d’un arc de Welder ou par réflexion totale sur la neige par exemple.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
queratoconjuntivitis actínica [correct, feminine noun]; fotoqueratoconjuntivitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Afectación conjunta de conjuntiva y córnea por radiación ultravioleta.