English (Geophysics; Vulcanology and Seismology)
seismic refraction [correct]; SR [correct]
DEF: A process of survey using property of sounds to refract on the various stratums they come through.
French (Géophysique; Volcanologie et sismologie)
réfraction sismique [correct, feminine noun]; sismique réfraction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La technique de réfraction sismique se base sur les phénomènes de réflexion totale d’onde sur une interface.
Spanish (Geofísica; Vulcanología y sismología)
refracción sísmica [feminine noun]