English (Radio Waves)
tropospheric reflection [correct]
DEF: A partial or total reflection of radio waves occurring in the troposphere, produced by a surface of discontinuity separating masses of air with different refractive indexes.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
réflexion troposphérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réflexion partielle ou totale des ondes radioélectriques, se produisant dans la troposphère sur une surface de discontinuité séparant des masses d’air d’indices de réfraction différents.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
reflexión troposférica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reflexión total o parcial de las ondas de radio en la troposfera.