English (The Heart)
regurgitation [correct]
DEF: Flow in the opposite direction from normal, as the casting up of undigested food or gas from the stomach, or the backward flowing of blood into the heart, or between the chambers of the heart, when a valve is incompetent.
French (Cœur)
régurgitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retour ou reflux; que ce soit le retour des aliments de l'estomac ou de l'œsophage dans la bouche, ou le reflux du sang des grandes artères dans le cou, ou d’un cavité cardiaque dans l'autre.
Spanish (Corazón)
regurgitación [feminine noun]