English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
repatriation of Eurodollars
CONT: The US expressed its readiness to consider its own measures to enable the repatriation of Eurodollars.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
reflux des eurodollars [masculine noun]; rapatriement des eurodollars [masculine noun]
CONT: Les États-Unis se sont déclarés prêts à examiner les mesures propres à permettre un reflux des eurodollars vers leur pays.