English (The Heart)
aortic valve regurgitation [correct]; aortic regurgitation [correct]
DEF: The diastolic flow of blood from the aorta into the left ventricle ... due to incompetence of the aortic valve or any disturbance of the valvular apparatus (e.g. leaflets, annulus of the aorta) ...
French (Cœur)
regurgitation aortique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reflux anormal de sang de l'aorte vers le ventricule gauche lors de la diastole dû principalement, à un défaut d’étanchéité des valves sigmoïdes aortiques.