English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Heart)
regurgitation [correct]
DEF: Flow in the opposite direction from normal, as the backward flowing of blood into the heart or between heart chambers.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cœur)
régurgitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reflux du sang dans le cœur par suite d’une insuffisance valvulaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Corazón)
regurgitación [correct, feminine noun]