English (National and International Economics)
emerging economy [correct]
CONT: The speed with which investors then fled from the rumbling peso and the knock-on effects that hit other countries had all the hallmarks of financial debacle, one that resulted from vast international capital flows sweeping into - and out of - emerging economies ill-prepared to deal with them.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
économie émergente [correct, feminine noun]; économie naissante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rapidité avec laquelle les investisseurs ont déserté le peso en déroute et la propagation des ondes de choc à travers tout le continent sud-américain portaient tous les stigmates d’une nouvelle forme de débacle financière, qui résultait de l'afflux et du reflux massifs de capitaux internationaux affectant des économies émergentes mal armées pour les affronter.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
economía emergente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las economías emergentes son aquellas en [las cuales] su crecimiento y desarrollo prevé una tendencia positiva para permitirles pasar del subdesarrollo a la industrialización.