English (Ultrasonography)
left portal flow
CONT: In 40% of normal patients, left portal flow is slow. The local reverse flow at the end of the left portal vein is not detected by the transducer and there is no color at the right angle of the portal vein.
French (Ultrasonographie)
flux portal gauche [masculine noun]
CONT: Chez 40 % des sujets normaux, le flux portal gauche est lent. La zone de reflux n’ est pas détectée par l'appareil et l'angle droit de l'extrémité de la veine porte gauche n’ est pas coloré.