English (Air Transport)
adjacent channel rejection [correct]
OBS: Adjacent channel rejection. The receiving system shall ensure an effective rejection of 60 dB or more at the next assignable channel.
French (Transport aérien)
réjection de voie adjacente
OBS: Réjection de voie adjacente. Le système de réception assurera une réjection effective de 60 dB ou plus de la voie assignable voisine.