English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Radioelectricity)
common-mode rejection ratio [correct, officially approved]; CMRR [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ... the ratio of the differential-mode gain to the common-mode gain is the common-mode rejection ratio (CMRR).
OBS: common-mode rejection ratio; CMRR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Radioélectricité)
facteur de rejection de mode commun [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: On nomme rapport de réjection en mode commun(RRMC) [...] le rapport entre la tension de mode commun [...] et la tension d’erreur en mode commun.
OBS: facteur de rejection de mode commun : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).