English (Geology)
compound fault [correct]; complex fault [correct]
OBS: A zone or series of closely spaced, approximately parallel faults.
French (Géologie)
faille complexe [correct]; faille composée [correct]
OBS: grande faille qui se décompose en une série de petites failles déterminant chacune un rejet particulier.