English (Social Psychology; Social Problems; Mental health and hygiene)
stigmatization [correct]
DEF: A social phenomenon characterized by exclusion, rejection, blame or worthlessness resulting from an unfavourable social judgment about an individual or group.
French (Psychologie sociale; Problèmes sociaux; Hygiène et santé mentales)
stigmatisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène social caractérisé par l'exclusion, le rejet, le blâme ou la dévalorisation découlant d’un jugement social défavorable à l'égard d’une personne ou d’un groupe.
Spanish (Psicología social; Problemas sociales; Higiene y salud mental)
estigmatización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La estigmatización es una manera de señalar y discriminar a muchos pacientes [...]