English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
representation clause [correct]
DEF: Clause which directs the compiler in the selection of the mapping of a type, an object, or a task onto features of the underlying machine that executes a program.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
clause de représentation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clause permettant de forcer le compilateur Ada à utiliser une représentation mémoire donnée d’un type ou d’un objet, différente des représentations par défaut.