English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic representation [correct]
CONT: Neither the Vienna Regulation of 1815 nor the Vienna Convention of 1961 mention diplomatic representations, which could correspond to a third class of diplomatic missions. The names given to these representations vary according to their aims and the title of the head of mission.
French (Diplomatie)
représentation diplomatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble du corps diplomatique d’un État à l’étranger.
CONT: La représentation diplomatique est l'appellation généralement donnée à certaines missions établies dans les capitales qui n’ accordent qu'une reconnaissance de fait à l'État d’envoi.
Spanish (Diplomacia)
representación diplomática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Protección diplomática o consular: Las misiones diplomáticas o consulares de los Estados miembros deberán prestar la protección necesaria a los nacionales de cualquier Estado comunitario que no tenga representación diplomática o consular en el lugar o que no puedan comunicarse con ella.