English (Diplomacy)
consular representation [correct]
CONT: This council decision extends the protection of EU [European Union] citizens outside Community territory through the diplomatic and consular representations of member states other than their own.
French (Diplomatie)
représentation consulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On estime qu'environ sept millions de citoyens de l'Union se rendent chaque année dans des pays tiers où leur État membre n’ a pas de représentation consulaire ou diplomatique.