English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission; Programming Languages)
concrete syntax [correct, standardized]
DEF: Aspects of the rules used in the formal specification of data which embody a specific representation of that data.
OBS: concrete syntax: term standardized by ISO and CSA International .
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Langages de programmation)
syntaxe concrète [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aspects des conventions utilisées dans la description formelle des données qui recouvrent une représentation spécifique de ces données.
OBS: syntaxe concrète : terme normalisé par l’ISO et la CSA International.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Lenguaje de programación)
sintaxis concreta [correct, feminine noun]; orden concreto [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Aspectos de las reglas utilizadas en la especificación formal de los datos que forman una representación específica de esos datos.