English (Office Automation)
hypermedia [correct, noun]
DEF: The domain of concepts, applications, and techniques pertaining to the organization, storage, or presentation of data, with references within these data, that permit users to access these data without linear searches.
French (Bureautique)
hypermédia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Domaine des notions, des applications et des techniques relatif à la représentation de données sous forme de nœuds hypermédias connectés par des hyperliens.