English (Computer Memories)
storage structure [correct, standardized]; memory structure [correct]
DEF: A stored representation of a data structure that preserves its associations.
OBS: The logical elements of the data structure are mapped into their stored physical counterparts, for example, the records of a record type are mapped into stored records of a file.
OBS: storage structure: term and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
structure de mémoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Représentation en mémoire d’une structure de données, préservant ses associations.
OBS: Les éléments logiques de la structure de données sont mis en correspondance avec leurs homologues physiques en mémoire; par exemple les enregistrements d’un type d’enregistrements sont mis en correspondance avec les enregistrements stockés d’un fichier.
OBS: structure de mémoire : terme et définition normalisés par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
estructura de almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]; estructura de memoria [correct, feminine noun]