English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
spider chart [correct]; radar chart [correct]; star plot [correct]
CONT: Radar chart is also known as spider chart or star plot because it looks like a spider's web or stars. Radar chart is a graphical method of displaying multivariate data in the form of a two-dimensional chart of three or more quantitative and qualitative variables represented on axes starting from the same point, origin.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme en radar [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme en toile d'araignée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation des données d’un caractère statistique qualitatif à partir d’une grille en forme de faisceau de demi-droites de même origine divisées en unités de mesure et où les effectifs des données sont représentés par des points reliés entre eux par des segments de manière à former un polygone.
OBS: Dans un diagramme en toile d’araignée, il y a autant d’axes que de modalités. Chaque axe, qui part d’un même point, représente une caractéristique quantifiée.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos)
diagrama de araña [correct, masculine noun]