English (Labour Relations)
equal representation [correct]
CONT: Equal representation of employers and employees who are authorized to vote on any matter.
French (Relations du travail)
représentation égale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Représentation égale des employés et des employeurs qui sont autorisés à voter sur tous les points.