English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
draft order [correct]; representation order [correct]
CONT: Once the Chief Electoral Officer of Canada has received the final reports of all Commissions, a draft order is prepared, referred to as a "representation order," describing and naming the electoral districts established by all the Commissions.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
projet de décret [correct, masculine noun]; projet de décret de répresentation [correct, masculine noun]; décret de représentation électorale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dès réception de tous les rapports finals des commissions, le directeur général des élections du Canada prépare un projet de décret, appelé «décret de représentation électorale», où sont décrites et nommées les circonscriptions électorales établies par toutes les commissions.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
proyecto de decreto [correct, masculine noun]