English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
common management information service element service provider [correct]; CMISE-service-provider [correct, standardized]
DEF: An abstraction of the totality of those entities which provide CMISÉ services to peer CMISE-service-users.
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
fournisseur de services CMISE [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Représentation abstraite de toutes les entités fournissant des services CMISE aux utilisateurs de services CMISE homologues.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’AFNOR.