English (Telecommunications Transmission)
session service user [correct]; SS-user [correct]
DEF: An abstract representation of the totality of the entities within a single system that make use of the session service.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
utilisateur du service de session [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation abstraite de l'ensemble des entités d’un même système qui utilisent le service de session.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
usuario del servicio de sesión [masculine noun]; usuario SS [masculine noun]
DEF: Representación abstracta de la totalidad de estas entidades dentro de un solo sistema que utilizan el servicio de sesión.