English (Employment Benefits; Translation (General))
meal and entertainment expenses
CONT: The budget proposes a number of tax changes to improve the fairness and efficiency of the tax system and to raise additional revenues. These include ... reducing the Business Income Tax deduction and GST tax credit for meal and entertainment expenses ...
French (Avantages sociaux; Traduction (Généralités))
frais de repas et de représentation [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le budget propose un certain nombre de mesures visant à rendre le régime fiscal plus équitable et plus efficient, tout en accroissant les recettes publiques, notamment [...] la réduction de la déduction fiscale et le crédit pour TPS au titre des frais de repas et de représentation [...]