English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Business and Administrative Documents)
workflow chart [correct]
CONT: A workflow chart will contain all the processes required to reach the output and thus will contain all the persons and tasks involved.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
diagramme de flux de travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique de toutes les grandes étapes d’un processus.