English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
internal spermatic fascia [correct]
DEF: The inner covering of the spermatic cord, continuous above the deep inguinal ring with transversalis fascia.
OBS: internal spermatic fascia: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.04.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
fascia spermatique interne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Évagination du fascia transversalis, en forme de sac, qui commence à l'orifice profond du canal inguinal et se prolonge en profondeur dans la paroi du cordon spermatique et se continue autour de l'épididyme et du testicule.
OBS: fascia spermatique interne : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.04.005 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
fascia espermática interna [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fascia espermática interna: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.04.005: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.