English (Clothing (Military); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
Multi-Terrain Canadian Disruptive Pattern [correct]; MT CADPAT [correct]; Multi-Terrain CADPAT [correct]; MT CADPAT [correct]; MT CADPAT; MT Canadian Disruptive Pattern [correct]; MT CADPAT [correct]; MT CADPAT; CADPAT Multi-Terrain [correct]; CADPAT MT [correct]; CADPAT MT
CONT: ... design [for patrol pack] in the new Multi-Terrain (MT) CADPAT ...
OBS: Pattern of five colours which came out in 2022.
OBS: CADPAT was adopted as a trademark in February 2002.
French (Habillement (Militaire); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
dessin de camouflage canadien multiterrain [correct, masculine noun]; DCamC MT [correct, masculine noun]; DCamC multiterrain [correct, masculine noun]; DCamC MT [correct, masculine noun]; DCamC MT; dessin de camouflage canadien MT [correct, masculine noun]; DCamC MT [correct, masculine noun]; DCamC MT
CONT: [Modèle de sac de patrouille] dans le nouveau DCamC multiterrain(MT) [...]
OBS: Motif de cinq couleurs qui est apparu en 2022.
OBS: Le sigle DCamC a été adopté comme marque déposée en février 2002.