English (Packaging in Plastic)
cellophane bag [correct]
DEF: A bag made with cellophane which is a thin, transparent material made from regenerated cellulose.
OBS: Film bags are generally designated to express a classification of flexible bags made from plastic or cellophane type films.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
sac en cellophane [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac fabriqué de cellophane.