English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
pasted closure [correct]
DEF: A closure of a filled bag accomplished by application of adhesive.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
fermeture par collage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fermeture d’un sac exécutée à l'aide de colle.