English (Egg Industry; Regulations and Standards (Food))
collector bag [correct]
OBS: [In the Processed Egg Regulations,] collector bag means a receptacle into which dried egg is discharged from an egg dryer in operation ...
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
sac collecteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Dans le Règlement sur les œufs transformés, ] sac collecteur désigne un emballage dans lequel la poudre d’œufs est déversée à partir d’un séchoir en marche [...]