English (Special Packaging)
insulated bag [correct]
DEF: A paper bag characterized by its resistance to temperature variations through the use of asphalt-lined duplex paper as one of the walls of a duplex bag.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
sac à isolation thermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac composé de matériaux qui lui confèrent de bonnes propriétés isolantes contre les variations de température.