English (Dentistry)
fissure bur [correct]
CONT: There are many kinds of burs, (...) the fissure bur specially designed for cutting out the fissures in teeth, and the larger and heavier bone cutting bur.
French (Dentisterie)
fraise à fissure [correct]
CONT: C'est avec les fraises que l'on prépare les cavités destinées à recevoir les obturations.(...) Sachez le nom des principales : les fraises rondes; les fraises à fissures(...)