English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Intelligence (Military))
SACLANT intelligence plan [correct, NATO]; SIP [correct, NATO]
OBS: SACLANT: Supreme Allied Commander, Atlantic.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Renseignement (Militaire))
plan de renseignement du SACLANT [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SIP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: SACLANT : Commandant suprême allié de l'Atlantique.