English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
SACLANT liaison element [correct, NATO]; SLE [correct, NATO]
OBS: SACLANT: Supreme Allied Commander, Atlantic.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
élément de liaison du SACLANT [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SLE [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: SACLANT : Commandant suprême allié de l'Atlantique.