English (Metal Fasteners; Leatherworking Procedures)
swivel snap [correct]; scissor snap
OBS: Use as a strap holder or bag closure.
French (Clouterie et visserie; Procédés de travail du cuir)
mousqueton à pivot [correct, masculine noun]; mousqueton pivotant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Peut servir de support à courroies ou de fermoir à sacoche.