English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
lumbarization [correct]
DEF: A partial or complete formation of a free moving first sacral segment so that it looks like a lumbar vertebra.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
lombalisation de S1 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les anomalies «ascendantes», la lombalisation de S1 se traduit par un désenclavement de L5 et une réduction de l'aileron sacré, qui prend progressivement l'aspect d’une apophyse transverse.