English (Anthropology; Religion (General))
pipe bundle
CONT: The Source believed in supernatural power that could be obtained through a vision or dream and enshrined in a medicine object (beaver bundle, pipe bundle) or a tipi painting ...
OBS: Sacred Indian medicine object. See "medicine bundle" or "medicine bag".
French (Anthropologie; Religion (Généralités))
ballot à la pipe [masculine noun]
OBS: Objet sacré de médecine indienne. Voir «sac à médecine».