English (Archaeology)
patera [correct]
DEF: an earthenware or metal saucer used by the ancient Romans for drinking and libations at sacrifices.
French (Archéologie)
patère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vase sacré utilisé pour offrir des libations.