English (Philosophy (General))
sacerdotal
CONT: Sacerdotal means, relating to a religious system in which everything is valued in relation to the ministrations of the priestly order.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
sacerdotal [adjective]
CONT: Sacerdotal veut dire ce qui concerne la fonction de ceux qui ont le privilège du sacré.