English (Transportation Insurance; Transport of Goods; Trade)
general average clause [correct]
CONT: The general average clause obligates the insurers to share the cost of losses incurred voluntarily to save the voyage from complete destruction.
French (Assurance transport; Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
clause d'avarie commune [correct, feminine noun]; clause d'avaries communes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En transport maritime, la clause d’avarie commune couvre la situation dans laquelle le sacrifice ou la perte de biens survient, ou des dépenses sont engagées par le transporteur, afin que le reste des marchandises ou le navire puisse être sauvé.
Spanish (Seguro de transporte; Transporte de mercancías; Comercio)
cláusula de avería gruesa [correct, feminine noun]; cláusula de avería común [feminine noun]