English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Ecosystems)
undisturbed natural environment [correct]
CONT: There is a willingness to sacrifice comfort for a relatively undisturbed natural environment, reflecting a strong belief in environmental protection.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Écosystèmes)
milieu naturel intact [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces campeurs sont prêts à sacrifier le confort pour un milieu naturel relativement intact, ce qui témoigne d’une conviction profonde en la protection de l'environnement.