English (Bones and Joints)
sacroiliitis [correct]; sacro-iliitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the sacroiliac joint.
French (Os et articulations)
sacro-iliite [correct, feminine noun]; sacro-iléite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de l'articulation sacro-iliaque.