English (Orthoses)
sacral pad [correct]
CONT: Elastic Sacral Support - This support provides excellent support to the sacral/pelvic area with a shorter back depth of six inches to provide specific pressure ... A foam sacral pad and pocket may be ordered as an option.
French (Orthèses)
coussinet protégeant la région du sacrum [masculine noun]
CONT: Description [d’un corset sacro-iliaque] : Vêtement de soutien ajusté, renforcé ou non de baleines et garni ou non de coussinets protégeant la région du sacrum.