English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
sacrocoxalgia [correct, see observation]
DEF: Pain in the sacroiliac joint, usually due to inflammation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
sacro-coxalgie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; sacro-coxalgie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] douleur localisée à l'articulation sacro-iliaque.
OBS: Terme impropre utilisé pour désigner une douleur sacro-iliaque. On devrait plutôt parler de pelvi-sacralgie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
sacrocoxalgia [correct, feminine noun]; sacrocoxitis [correct, feminine noun]