English (Orthoses)
sacro-iliac orthosis [correct, standardized]; SIO [correct, standardized]
DEF: Orthosis that encompasses the whole or a part of the sacro-iliac region of the trunk.
OBS: sacro-iliac orthosis; SIO: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse sacro-iliaque [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Orthèse qui est appliquée sur tout ou partie de la région sacro-iliaque du tronc.
OBS: orthèse sacro-iliaque : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.