English (Paleontology)
sacrum [correct]
OBS: A solid point of attachment (...) for the pelvic girdle. The number of vertebrae contributing to the sacrum varies between species.
French (Paléontologie)
sacrum [correct]
OBS: Le sacrum est l'ensemble des vertèbres sacrées soudées.