English (Machinery; Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
bagging scale [correct]
CONT: Open mouth bagging equipment. Bagging scale. This ... scale is durable and easy to operate. Once the desired weight has been entered, the OM2 will repeat that weight exactly.
French (Machines; Outillage agricole et horticole; Machines et équipement d'emballage)
peseuse-ensacheuse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine destinée à mettre en sacs des produits agricoles non fragiles, de calibre uniforme, par lots de poids prédéterminé.