English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Military Training)
sandbag drag [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the sandbag drag is to assess your physical capability to drag a load over a distance of 20 [metres]. The objective of the sandbag drag is to continuously drag the sandbags over a distance of 20 [metres] with one carried in your arms.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Instruction du personnel militaire)
traction de sacs de sable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette épreuve a pour but d’évaluer votre capacité physique à traîner une charge sur une distance de 20 [mètres]. L'objectif consiste à traîner sans interruption des sacs de sable sur une distance de 20 [mètres] en transportant un sac dans les bras.