English (Industrial Crops)
white tipped cigarette [correct]; white-tipped cigarette [correct]; all-white cigarette [correct]; all-white [correct]
DEF: A non-cork tip cigarette, white from tip to butt.
CONT: Introduced as a stylish premium alternative for low-tar smokers, Fusion has a unique pack construction with an innovative pack opening and white-tipped cigarette, the brand was well received by the trade and by consumers.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles)
cigarette à bout filtre blanc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cigarette sans bout filtre en imitation liège.
CONT: À l'intérieur du véhicule, il y avait 1 250 sacs refermables contenant un total de 250 000 cigarettes à bout filtre blanc fabriquées aux États-Unis.