English (Translation (General))
mission-oriented
CONT: In addition to the soldier s own carriage requirement, the small pack system will provide a means to carry the soldier s share of section/platoon weapons, ammunition and mission-oriented stores.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
mission particulière [feminine noun]
CONT: [Avec l'ensemble musette et sacs], en plus de pouvoir transporter ses propres articles, le soldat pourra également transporter une partie des armes, munitions et armes pour mission particulière de sa section ou de son peloton.