English (Aquaculture)
growout equipment [correct]; grow out equipment [correct]
CONT: The screener uses three easily interchangeable screen pans that sort the oyster seeds into four sizes. ... The unit was mounted on a floating platform with ample room to manipulate the oyster growout equipment. This mobile platform is designed to be able to handle different production systems ...: floating bags, lantern nets, wild seed from collectors, ... bins and trays.
French (Aquaculture)
équipement de grossissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le trieur utilise trois tamis facilement interchangeables qui permettent de trier les naissains d’huîtres selon quatre tailles. […] L'unité a été montée sur une plateforme flottante avec amplement d’espace pour manipuler l'équipement de grossissement des huîtres. La plateforme mobile est conçue pour gérer différents systèmes de production […] : les sacs flottants, les filets lanternes, les naissains sauvages des collecteurs, ainsi que les bacs et les plateaux […]