English (Waste Management)
bag-based collection program [correct]
CONT: Bag-based collection programs. Bag-based programs provide a convenient option for both residents and municipalities, since bags are readily available at retail stores. Bag-based programs require manual collection; thus, equipping collection trucks with specialized lifting arms is also not required.
French (Gestion des déchets)
programme de collecte de sacs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les programmes de collecte de sacs constituent une option pratique tant pour les résidents que pour les municipalités, car il est facile de se procurer ces sacs dans les magasins de détail. Comme les programmes de collecte de sacs exigent une collecte manuelle, il n’ est pas nécessaire de munir les camions de collecte de bras de levage spécialisés.