English (Applications of Automation)
handling robot [correct]
DEF: A robot designed, programmed, or dedicated to grasping, transporting, and positioning materials in the process of manufacture.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot de manutention [correct]
CONT: Le palettiseur G300 est un robot de manutention destiné aux applications basses cadences de l'ordre de 300 sacs/heure pour des sacs de 5 à 50 kg.