English (Hospital Furniture)
clamping loop
CONT: Service trolleys and equipment. Trolleys for collecting refuse. ... A clamping loop allows ... plastic bag to be fixed rapidly.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
arceau de serrage [masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier et matériel de service. Chariots pour la collecte des déchets. [...] Arceau de serrage permettant la fixation rapide de sacs plastique [...]