English (Production (Economics); Economic Planning; Electric Power Distribution)
power pooling [correct]
CONT: The electricity sub-sector of SADC [Southern African Development Community] shall strive towards an integrated power system that would be productively used and optimally managed in an environmentally sound manner. Within this context, the following sets forth guidelines for regional integration and co-operation : a) Promote electricity trading and power pooling ...
French (Production (Économie); Planification économique; Distribution électrique)
mise en commun des ressources énergétiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mise en commun des ressources énergétiques de la région étant un impératif que la SADC a déjà fait sien, le programme actuel d’interconnexion du réseau régional doit se poursuivre pour faciliter l'industrialisation de la région.