English (Banking)
CDIC Standards of Sound Business and Financial Practices [correct]; Canada Deposit Insurance Corporation Standards of Sound Business and Financial Practices [correct]
DEF: Refers to the standards of sound business and financial practices published by the CDIC in accordance with its by-laws. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
normes de la SADC relatives à de saines pratiques commerciales et financières [correct, feminine noun]; normes de la Société d'assurance-dépôts du Canada relatives à de saines pratiques commerciales et financières [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: S’entend des normes relatives à de saines pratiques commerciales et financières, publiées par la SADC conformément à ses règlements. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].