English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
algolagnic disorder [correct]
DEF: A paraphilic disorder in which pleasure is derived from pain and suffering.
OBS: Sexual masochism disorder and sexual sadism disorder are algolagnic disorders.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble algolagnique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trouble paraphilique où la douleur et la souffrance sont source de plaisir.
OBS: Le trouble masochisme sexuel et le trouble sadisme sexuel sont des troubles algolagniques.