English (Clinical Psychology; Sexology)
sadomasochism
DEF: The getting of pleasure, esp. sexual pleasure, from sadism or masochism, or both.
French (Psychologie clinique; Sexologie)
sadomasochisme [masculine noun]; sado-masochisme [masculine noun]
DEF: Sadisme combiné au masochisme chez le même individu.