English (Sexology)
inverted sadism [correct]
DEF: The strong, active repression of tendencies toward sadism.
OBS: sadism: the experience of pleasure derived from inflicting physical or psychological pain on others.
French (Sexologie)
sadisme refoulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sadisme : érotisation de la douleur infligée à autrui.